Stuttgarter-Zeitung.De - Info stuttgarter-zeitung.de

stuttgarter-zeitung.de receives about 21,650 unique visitors and 63,651 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $301.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $179,505.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stuttgarter-zeitung.de is ranked number 21,216 in the world and 0.00433% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germering, 02, 82110, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.82. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - stuttgarter-zeitung.de

Nachrichten, Printartikel der letzten 14 Tage, Lokales, Hintergrundberichte und Veranstaltungtipps aus Stuttgart sowie der Umgebung.
Auf stuttgarter-zeitung.de finden Sie aktuelle Nachrichten, Bilderstrecken und Reportagen aus Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg und der Welt.
How did stuttgarter-zeitung.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuttgarter-zeitung.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is stuttgarter-zeitung.de?

21.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
21,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
649,500
Pages per Visit:
2.94
Daily Pageviews:
63,651
Alexa Rank:
21,216 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00433%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 89.0%93.8%876
Italy 2.3%1.7%20262
Austria 1.9%1.0%7042
France 1.1%0.5%54129
Switzerland 1.0%0.4%12911
United States 0.6%0.4%332827
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%107063

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stuttgarter-zeitung.de
97.45%95.61%2.71
immobilien.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
1.20%1.33%3.1
stellenmarkt.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
1.13%1.31%3.2
cdn1.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
0.60%0.24%1
reportage2.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
0.43%0.16%1
abo.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
0.29%0.56%5
pix.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
0.25%0.09%1
veranstaltungen.stuttgarter-zeitung.de
0.24%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stuttgarter-zeitung.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  stuttgarter-zeitung.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  131,013
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,470
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,637
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $59.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is stuttgarter-zeitung.de?

Facebook:
  11,998
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  102
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much stuttgarter-zeitung.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$301.37
Monthly Revenue:
$9,041.10
Yearly Revenue:
$110,000.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 59,705$288.37
Italy 1,082$3.78
United States 255$2.92
Austria 637$2.07
Switzerland 255$1.55
France 318$1.50
United Kingdom 191$1.19

How much money do stuttgarter-zeitung.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,579.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,377.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
534,630
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,504,668
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 17,314$83.63
Italy 184$0.64
Austria 165$0.54
United States 46$0.53
Switzerland 46$0.28
United Kingdom 31$0.19
France 35$0.16

How much is stuttgarter-zeitung.de worth?

Website Value:
$179,505.08

Where is stuttgarter-zeitung.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.50.176.82
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Germering
02
82110
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.50.176.82

How fast does stuttgarter-zeitung.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1498 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 26 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/config.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.min.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/device.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.easing.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.touchwipe.1.1.1.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/global.mobile.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/htmlEntityEncoder.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/db.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/cmslib.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/comments.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/form.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/userreg.js
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.socialshareprivacy.js
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/cookiebar.js
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/ckeditor/frontend.js
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/tsvideoplayer.min.js
http://oms.nuggad.net/ls-cp.js
http://oms.nuggad.net/javascripts/nuggad-ls.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2045661295935488&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F8635%2Fmew.oms.stuttgarter-zeitung.de%2Fhomepage%2Fpos1&sz=320x50%7C2x1%7C3x1%7C4x1%7C6x1&cust_params=nielsen%3D3b&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1446497040&dt=1446468331858&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=7&ady=14&adk=3662888262&gut=v2&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fstuttgarter-zeitung.de%2F&dssz=37&icsg=64520&std=0&vrg=74&vrp=74
http://tag.yoc-adserver.com/js/yoctag.4f11cab035a58d967aefa5ecd4d6ca58a3b4a446.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2045661295935488&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F14808996%2FDE_OMS_NEU%2FStuttgarterZeitung_StuttgarterNachrichten%2FStartseite_Header&sz=300x50%7C300x75%7C300x100%7C300x150%7C320x50&scp=_device_ip%3D66.249.88.141%26_dnt%3D0&cust_params=nielsen%3D3b&cookie=ID%3D62036a0a99f530a9%3AT%3D1446468334%3AS%3DALNI_Mb_QcvnEHL-fZcRM60F433Z0dPqlg&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1446497040&dt=1446468331879&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=27&ady=14&adk=1190200026&gut=v2&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fstuttgarter-zeitung.de%2F&dssz=41&icsg=1032328&std=0&vrg=74&vrp=74
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/sitestat.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/css/template.css?v=141217-1615
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/css/mobile.css?v=141217-1615
http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/css/external/magnific-popup.css
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/css/external/cookiebar.css
http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/ckeditor/frontend.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 252KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.min.js could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.yoc-adserver.com/js/yoctag.4f11cab035a58d967aefa5ecd4d6ca58a3b4a446.js could save 29.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/userreg.js could save 27.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.socialshareprivacy.js could save 25.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/tsvideoplayer.min.js could save 20KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/form.js could save 14.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js could save 13KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/htmlEntityEncoder.js could save 11.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/sitestat.js could save 7.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/db.js could save 7.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/comments.js could save 6.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.easing.js could save 6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/device.js could save 5.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/global.mobile.js could save 4.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/cmslib.js could save 4.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/ckeditor/frontend.js could save 3.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/cookiebar.js could save 2.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/config.js could save 1.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.touchwipe.1.1.1.js could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pix.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/common_m/css/m-sir.v1.css (expiration not specified)
http://tag.yoc-adserver.com/js/yoctag.4f11cab035a58d967aefa5ecd4d6ca58a3b4a446.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KDLVRH (16 minutes)
http://admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static.unister-adservices.com/ads/display.js?p=e5a6160c686d32440311c06d7b3913c2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 60.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/userreg.js could save 13KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.socialshareprivacy.js could save 11.5KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/form.js could save 7.3KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/db.js could save 5.3KiB (49% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/jquery.easing.js could save 4.4KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/htmlEntityEncoder.js could save 3.3KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/cmslib.js could save 3.1KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/global.mobile.js could save 2.3KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/device.js could save 2.3KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/responsive/comments.js could save 2.1KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/ckeditor/frontend.js could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/libs/js/external/cookiebar.js could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/js/jquery/jquery.touchwipe.1.1.1.js could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 533B (12% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.8KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/images/logo.png could save 12.5KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/media.media.5c7c7101-0219-481f-83a9-753d55d875cf.normalized.jpeg could save 633B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.unister-adservices.com/images/icons_high.png could save 612B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/css/template.css?v=141217-1615 could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/www/stuttgarter_zeitung_mobil/css/mobile.css?v=141217-1615 could save 811B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://stuttgarter-zeitung.de/ could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:Cms…tion(&#39;LOGIN&#39;);" class="regNotLoggedIn login">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…hutzerklaerung">Weitere Informationen</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

stuttgarter-zeitung.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

stuttgarter-zeitung.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 08:29:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1580405542192687951; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.stuttgarter-zeitung.de; path=/; httpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Cache-Control: public, max-age=180
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 08:24:44 GMT
Content-Length: 191941
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Varnish: 28196072 228***515
Age: 162
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-mhspay_http=1661607596.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mshgw-mx02.msh.de 60
MX mshgw-mx01.msh.de 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
A 195.50.176.82 60
SOA 60
Mname ns1.boreus.de
Rname hostmaster.boreus.de
Serial Number 2017082400
Refresh 86400
Retry 10800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.boreus.de 60
NS ns3.boreus.de 60
NS ns1.boreus.de 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: stuttgarter-zeitung.de
Status: connect
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuttgarter-zeitung.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stuttgarter-zeitung.de widget